特质焦虑人群应激条件下ERP中P3的变化

摘要: 探讨不同特质焦虑大学生应激条件下的 ERP 特点。方法:以大学英语四级考试为应激源,应用特质- 状态焦虑量表在 200 名考生中, 筛选高特质焦虑和低特质焦虑各 15 人, 使用 NeuroScan 32 Channel ERP System观察应激期和应激后 P3 变化。结果:①低特质焦虑组应激后 P3 波幅大于应激期 (P<0.05) ,潜伏期小于应激期。 ②高特质焦虑组应激期和应激后相比, P3 波幅、 潜伏期无变化。 ③应激时, 高、 低特质焦虑组 P3 波幅、 潜伏期无明显差异。④应激后, 低特质焦虑组 P3 波幅大于高特质焦虑组、 潜伏期小于高特质焦虑组 (P<0.05) 。结论:高、 低特质人群的 P3 差异提示不同人格特质群体在相同应激事件中, 认知功能有差异

其他摘要: To investigate the characters of ERP in undergraduates with different trait anxiety during examstress. Methods: By the State Trait Anxiety Inventory, one group of 15 undergraduates with high trait anxiety and anothegroup with low trait anxiety were chosen from 200 participants in Band 4 College English Test. Their change of P3 were observed through NeuroScan 32 Channel ERP System during pre- exam and post- exam. Results: The amplitude of P3 of the group with low trait anxiety was enhanced while another group with high trait anxiety had no significant difference after exam; The latency of P3 of the group with low trait anxiety were decreased while another group with high trait anxiety hadno significant difference after exam; There weren’ t significant differences in amplitude and latency of P3 between hightrait anxiety group and low trait anxiety group before exam; There were significant enhance of amplitude of P3 and decrease of latency of P3 in low trait anxiety group after exam as compared with high trait anxiety group. Conclusion: The result suggests different trait anxiety groups have different cognitive functions. When confronting with the same stress.

关键词: 特质焦虑 考试应激 事件相关电位