不同复述条件下命名难度对图形记忆的影响

其他题名: MEMORY EFFECTS OF PICTURE NAMING DIFFICULTIES UNDER DIFFERENT KINDS OF REHEARSAL

摘要

采用学习 -再认的方法对自由复述、部分特征的言语命名复述和视觉表象复述三种实验条件下图形的记忆效果进行了研究。结果表明 ,(1)图形记忆中存在明显的难度效应 ,难以命名图形的再认正确率高于易命名图形 ,反应时低于易命名图形。 (2 )被试在复述图形时 ,更倾向于选择那些难以命名的特征作为复述对象 ,以便把整个图形都记住。 (3)易命名图形的言语命名复述成绩好于视觉表象复述 ; 而难以命名图形则不存在这种差异。两者自由选择时 ,将加快记忆提取的速度

其他摘要

Study test paradigm was used to investigate differences of memory performance among free rehearsal, visual rehearsal and verbal rehearsal. The results indicated that (1)degree of difficulty effect was observed, memory performance of hard named pictures was better than easy named pictures; (2)hard named features were more likely selected to be rehearsed so as to remember the whole picture. (3) the recognition accuracies of the easy named pictures rather than the hard named after the verbal rehearsal wa...

关键词: 图形记忆 复述 编码 加工水平