绩效评价的若干问题

其他题名: Major Issues of Performance Appraisal

摘要: 通过对绩效的内涵、绩效评价标准的确定、评量指标体系的构建以及多样性评量指标的整合意义与方法等四个绩效评价的最基本问题进行反思 ,提出如下观点 :(1 )对绩效进行考量时必须同时考虑时间、方式和结果三个维度。 (2 )绩效评价标准的确定应先于具体评量指标的选择 ,且应保持一定的稳定性 ,不可随意增删 ; (3 )评量指标体系的构建应本着贵精不贵多、贵明确不贵模糊、贵敏感不贵迟钝 ,贵关键不贵空泛的原则进行 ; (4)多样性评量指标是否整合需根据具体的需要而定 ,整合时要考虑评量指标本身的权重差异以及不同评价者由于对标准尺度掌握的松紧不一和评判角度不同所带来的对最终评价结果的影响。

关键词: 任务绩效 关系绩效 工作绩效 发展性评价 评价性评价

附注Based on examining the theoretical research and practice, four fundamental problems associated with performance appraisal were discussed. They are connotation of performance, selection of the appraisal standards, construction of the performance measures and meaning and methods of integrating different performance measures. It is proposed in the paper that (1) performance dimensions of time、method and result should be incorporated in interpretation of performance measures; (2)A constant performance standard ...