21世纪中国运动心理学的新方向:运动认知神经科学研究

Alternative Title: A New Approach in Sports Psychology:Neurosciences in Cognitive Sports Psychology

Abstract: 以心理学母学科的视角来管窥运动心理学的发展趋势,主要从交叉科学——认知科学和认知神经科学角度来思考和探索该学科的发展潜力和方向,为此分析了当前运动心理学与主流科学在研究方法上的差距,回顾了运动认知领域的系列研究主题,如注意、表象、运动决策和运动专家知识系统,提出了未来运动认知神经科学方向可以研究的具体科学问题,同时建议更多相关领域的研究者,特别是运动心理学者今后应该借助于认知心理学的理论基础和神经科学的技术手段,拓展运动心理学的研究方向和内容,利用我国优秀运动员的储备优势,在交叉学科的研究中做出一定的贡献。

Other Abstract: Taking the parent discipline perspective of sports psychology as development trend,mainly from the intersection of science,cognitive science and cognitive neurosciences,this paper makes consideration and exploration on the subject development potential and direction,analyzes the gap in the scientific research method between current sports psychology and mainstream sciences,reviews on sports cognition field research series theme,such as attention,mental image,sports decision-making and sports expert knowledge system,put forwards the problems of specific scientific research in future cognitive neurosciences.At the same time,it suggests that more and more researchers in related fields,especially sports psychological researchers should develop the sports psychology research direction and content with the help of the theoretical foundation of cognitive psychology and neurosciences,and makes certain contributions in interdisciplinary studies with utilization of our elite athletes reserve advantage.

Keyword: 运动心理学 运动认知 理论建构 运动认知神经科学; Subject Area认知神经科学