2型糖尿病患者抑郁情绪与糖化血红蛋白、血脂及其应对方式的研究

Alternative Title: Association of depression with glycosylated hemoglobin,lipid metabolism and coping style in patients with type 2 diabetes mellitus

Abstract: 目的探讨2型糖尿病患者抑郁情绪与糖化血红蛋白、血脂及其应对方式的关系。方法根据Zung抑郁自评量表(Self-Rating Depression Scale,SDS)测定结果将73例2型糖尿病患者分为抑郁情绪组(n=31)和无抑郁情绪组(n=42),采用Zung焦虑自评量表(Self-Rating Anxiety Scale,SAS)进行验证考察。采用医学应对方式问卷(Medical Coping ModesQuestionnaire,MCMQ)评定两组患者对疾病的应对方式,并比较两组患者糖化血红蛋白(HbA1c)、甘油三酯(TG)、总胆固醇(TC)、高密度脂蛋白胆固醇(HDL-C)、低密度脂蛋白胆固醇(LDL-C)水平的差异。结果 2型糖尿病有抑郁情绪组SAS标准分、MCMQ中屈服(resignation)方式分值高于无抑郁情绪组(P<0.01),而两组间HbA1c、血脂水平及面对(confronce)、回避(avoidance)方式分值的差异均无统计学意义。结论使用屈服应对方式的2型糖尿病患者更易合并抑郁情绪。

Other Abstract: Objective To investigate the association of depression with glycosylated hemoglobin,lipid metabolism and coping style in patients with type 2 diabetes mellitus(DM). Methods A total of 73 patients with type 2 DM were divided into depression group(n=31) and non-depression group(n=42) according to the results of Zung Self-Rating Depression Scale.The anxiety statuses were evaluated by Zung Self-Rating Anxiety Scale(SAS).The coping style was assessed by Medical Coping Modes Questionnaire(MCMQ).Moreover,the blood HbA1c,triglycerides(TG),total cholesterol(TC),high density lipoprotein cholesterol(HDL-C),and low density lipoprotein cholesterol(LDL-C) were also compared between the two groups.Results The SAS standard score and MCMQ score of resignation in the depression group were significantly higher than those in the non-depression group(P〈0.01).The MCMQ score of confronce and avoidance,blood HbA1c,TG,TC,HDL-C,and LDL-C were not significantly different between the 2 groups. Conclusion It is suggested that type 2 DM patients with resignation coping style are more liable to have depression.

Keyword: 2型糖尿病 抑郁 糖化血红蛋白 脂类 应对行为; Subject Area医学心理学