NS复合乳酸菌对猪生长性能及其肠道菌群平衡的影响

其他题名: Effects of NS-lactobacillus complex on intestinal flora balance and growth performance of pigs

心理所单位排序3

摘要【目的】研究NS复合乳酸菌对猪生长性能及其肠道菌群平衡的影响,为进一步推广使用NS系列复合乳酸菌制剂提供科学依据。【方法】将30头重胎母猪及其所产342头仔猪随机分成3组,其中A组饲喂添加0.2%NS复合乳酸菌制剂的基础日粮,B组饲喂加0.2%六味酸制剂的基础日粮添,C组饲喂基础日粮。试验期间对猪的日增重、饲料转化率、成活率和经济效益进行分析,并检测仔猪肠道中大肠杆菌和乳酸菌的含量。【结果】试验后期(63~150日龄),A组猪的日增重和饲料转化率均显著高于C组(P0.05)。除仔猪回肠内容物中的大肠杆菌数量是C组略低于A、B组外,其他肠道各段的大肠杆菌数量均是C组高于A、B组;在乳酸菌方面则恰好相反,仔猪肠道各段的乳酸菌数量均是A、B组高于C组。经济效益评估分析,发现A组的平均毛收益较C组高16.7元/头,较B组高6.7元/头,但差异不显著(P>0.05)。【结论】NS复合乳酸菌通过改善仔猪生长前期胃肠道的菌群平衡,增强仔猪抵抗断奶应激能力和提高成活率,在中后期能有效提高饲料转化率,显著促进肉猪增重,提高养猪生产的经济效益。

其他摘要[ Objective ]This research studied the effects of NS compound Lactobacillus on the growth performance and intestinal microflora balance of piglets in order to promote the use of NS series compound lactic acid bacteria and to pro- vide scientific basis for further researches. [Method]Thirty heavy sow and 342 birth piglets were randomly divided into 3 groups; within the three groups, group A was fed with the basal diet prepared with 0.2% NS compound lactic acid bacte- ria, group B was fed with the basal diet prepared with the addition of 0.2% six-taste acid, and group C was fed with basic diet. During the testing periods, the daily weight gain, feed conversion rate, survival rate, and economic benefits of pigs were analyzed and the E. coli and lactic acid bacteria contents in piglets were detected. [Result]During the later testing period (63-150 days), daily weight gain and feed conversion rate of piglets in group A was obviously higher than that of group C (P〈0.05). However, in terms of the whole testing period (0-150 days), the daily weight gain and feed conversion rate among all three groups displayed no significant differences (P〈0.05). Except for the number of E. coli in ileum from group C's piglet, which was lower than that from both groups A and B, the number of E. coli in all other intestinal segments from group C's piglets were higher than that from both groups A and B. The number of lactic acid bacteria, on the other hand, was exactly the opposite; the number of lactic acid bacteria tested from the intestinal segments of groups A and B was higher than that tested in group C. Finally, through the analysis of economic benefit evaluation, the average gross income of group A was higher than that of group C by 16.7 Yuan/pig and was higher than that of group B by 6.7 Yuan/pig, but the difference was not significant (P〉0.05). [Conclusion] The NS compound lactic acid bacteria recovered the gastroin- testinal tract flora balance during early piglet growth stage, enhanced the resistance of piglets weaned stress ability, im- proved the piglet survival rate, increased the feed conversion rate during middle-to-late growth stages, promoted piglet weight gain, and raised the pig production economic benefits.

关键词 NS复合乳酸菌 饲料转化率 生长性能 肠道菌群平衡