NS复合乳酸菌制剂对母猪生产性能和免疫水平的影响

其他题名: Effects of NS Composite Lactobacillus Preparation on Performance and Immunity of Sows

心理所单位排序3

摘要[目的],探讨微生态制剂NS复合乳酸菌对母猪的生产性能和部分免疫指标的影响。[方法]通过在母猪日粮中添加NS复合乳酸菌制剂,研究其对母猪生产性能、血清和初乳中的免疫球蛋白IgG、IgA、IgM含量以及T淋巴细胞亚群的影响。[结果]在母猪各阶段日粮中添加0.2%NS复合乳酸菌制剂后,哺乳仔猪平均21日龄断奶窝重和平均断奶窝重均显著提高,分娩时和分娩后30 d母猪血清与初乳中免疫球蛋白IgG、IgA和IgM含量均显著提高,并且在初乳中的抗体滴度能维持在较高的水平。另外,在母猪日粮中添加0.2%NS复合乳酸菌制剂能显著提高CD3+和CD4+细胞亚群的百分比。[结论]NS复合乳酸菌制剂对提高母猪生产性能、加强机体体液免疫和促进细胞免疫具有良好的效果。

其他摘要[Objective] The study was aimed to investigate the effects of NS composite lactobacillus preparation on production performance and some immune indexes of sows.[Method] The sows were fed on the diets supplemented with the NS composite lactobacillus preparation,and the changes of production performance,levels of IgG,IgA and IgM in serum and colostrum,and T lymphocyte subpopulations were detected.[Result] When the NS composite lactobacillus preparation was supplemented to the sow diet at a proportion of 0.2%,the average weight of weaning litter at 21 days old was significantly increased.Moreover,the levels of IgG,IgA and IgM in serum and colostrum of sows were significantly increased at the time of delivery and after 30 d post delivery.The antibodies in colostrum could be maintained at high levels.The percentage of CD3+ and CD4+ lymphocyte subpopulations was also increased after supplementation with the NS composite lactobacillus preparation at a proportion of 0.2%.[Conclusion] The NS composite lactobacillus preparation can promote performance and enhance humoral and cellular immunity in sows.

关键词: NS复合乳酸菌 母猪 生产性能 体液免疫 细胞免疫