变革型领导与团队成员工作态度:基于多层线性模型的研究

其他题名: Transformational Leadership and Team Work Attitudes: A Hierarchical Linear Modeling Study

摘要: 本研究探讨团队层面变革型领导与成员团队满意度、团队认同之间的关系,考察团队学习的中介作用,以及影响变革型领导和团队学习关系的权变因素。采用问卷调查方式对某省通讯运营商的85个客服团队进行调查。采用多层线性模型(Hierarchical Linear Modeling)对团队变革型领导、团队学习、团队满意度、团队认同之间的关系进行分析。结果表明,团队学习对团队领导的变革型领导行为与员工工作态度的关系具有一定的中介作用。团队成员工作技能在变革型领导和团队学习间起调节作用。

其他摘要: This study investigated the relationship among transformational leadership, team satisfaction and team identification, explored the mediating role of team leaning and research the boundary condition of team leadership and team learning. Survey data were collected from 85 customer service teams in high-tech organizations. Hierarchical linear modeling results demonstrated that the relationship between transformational leadership and team satisfaction and identification was partially mediated by team learning. And team member expertise moderated the relationship between transformational leadership and team learning.

关键词: 变革型领导 团队学习 团队满意度 团队认同 多层线性模型