不同层次的领导行为对健康型组织建设影响的比较研究

其他题名: The Comparative Study of the Impact of Senior and Grassroots Leadership on Healthy Organizations

摘要: 本研究以来自51家企业的1766名员工为被试,根据问卷调查结果,通过相关分析、验证性因素分析和分层回归等方法,在对高层领导的授权和威权行为以及基层领导的授权和威权行为进行比较和研究的基础上,分析了2(高层、基层)×2(授权、威权)种领导行为方式对组织健康的影响作用,发现高层领导的授权行为比基层领导的授权行为对组织健康具有更积极的影响,而基层领导行为会对高层领导行为对组织健康的影响产生调节作用。

其他摘要: In this study, based on the data form 1766 employees, and according to the survey resuhs, correlation analysis, confirmatory factor analysis and hierarchical regression methods, we compare the effects of 2 (senior, grassroots) X 2(empowerment, authoritarian) leadership on organizational health. Based on the results of the study, we find that: 1) the impact of empowerment of senior leader on organizational health is more positive than the effect of empowerment of grassroots leader; 2) the effect of authoritarian of senior leader on organizational health is more negative than the impact of authoritarian of grassroots leader; 3) the impacts of the senior leadership on organizational health are moderated by the level of grassroots leadership.

关键词: 高层领导 基层领导 授权行为 威权行为 健康型组织