不同词切分标识方式对阅读工效的影响

Alternative Title: Effects of Different Chinese Word Segmentation Marks on Chinese Reading Performance

Abstract: 目的:考察不同的词切分标识方式对阅读工效的影响。方法:实验采用单因素被试内设计,五种词切分标识方式分别为词阴影、词下划线、词斜线、词空格和无标识;被试为21名大学本科生。结果:被试在5种词切分标识方式下的总句子阅读时间和阅读速度上无显著差异;被试最不喜欢词斜线条件下的阅读,认为这种标识方式会干扰对句子的正常阅读。结论:以词为单位进行切分的条件与无切分的正常条件下的阅读工效均等,但词的切分标识需符合格式塔心理学中的知觉组织原则。

Other Abstract: The present study was conducted to examine the effect of different Chinese word segmentation marks on Chinese reading performance. The experiment is a one-way design, in which five conditions of word seg- mentation marks were included: word shadow, word underline, word slash, word spacing and word without marks. 21 undergraduate students participated in the experiment. The results showed: (1) there were no signif- icant differences among the five word segmentation marks on the total sentence reading time. However, subjec- tively the report showed that the participants didn/t like word slash condition most, and thought it could in- terfere with the reading. (2) The conclusion was that sentences with word segmentation format were as easy to read as visually familiar unmarked text, but marking word segmentation should be in conformity with the principle of the perception organization in Gestalt psychology.

Keyword: 词切分 标识方式 阅读工效 阅读速度 眼动; Subject Area心理语言学