产后抑郁对子女心理发展的影响

其他题名: Influence of Postnatal Maternal Depression on Child Development

摘要: 产后抑郁是女性分娩后出现的常见精神疾患,其不仅影响女性的生活与家庭关系,还对其子女的心理发展产生影响。通过抑郁母亲对子女影响的整合模型,介绍了母亲抑郁从遗传、生理和神经功能变化、育儿方式以及社会生活中的压力源4个途径对子女心理发展产生影响的机制。同时提出母亲抑郁的严重程度、儿童自身特点和家庭环境因素对这一过程的调节作用,以期为有效减轻母亲抑郁症状对儿童心理发展不良影响提供干预和治疗的依据。

其他摘要: Postnatal depression, a common psychiatric disorder in postpartum women, affects their life and the relationship with others in family. The important thing to realize about that is postnatal depression increases risk of children's mental disorders. Based on the summary on the adverse effects from depressed mothers on their offspring, four mechanisms were reviewed, including heritability, innate dysfunctional neuroregulatory mechanisms, parenting and stressors. These mechanisms could lead to children's problems in cognition, emotion, behavior and social interaction. And factors mediating the effects of postnatal depression on child development, such as depression severity, children's age and gender and family environment, were further proposed. We hoped that this discussion he helpful to lower the effect of postnatal depression on children development.

关键词: 抑郁症 产后 儿童发育 精神卫生