肠道共生微生物与健康和疾病

其他题名: Relationship between human intestinal symbiotic microbes and health and disease

摘要: 人体是个庞大的动态的微生物群落的天然寄居场所,人体的皮肤、口腔、消化道、呼吸道和生殖道等部位都寄生着大量的微生物。这些微生物与人体互惠互利,形成共生复合体。其中,肠道共生微生物与宿主的相关性及对宿主生理和病理状态的影响已经得到了很好的阐释。肠道共生微生物的主要功能是帮助宿主代谢,使得能量和可吸收的营养物质更好的被利用,为肠道上皮细胞提供营养,增强免疫功能,帮助寄主抵抗外来微生物的入侵。肠道菌群紊乱也是一些疾病的症状或诱发原因,比如肥胖、糖尿病和肠道炎症等。深入研究人类共生微生物与健康和疾病的关系,将为一些疾病的预防和治疗提供新的手段。

其他摘要: Human body is a natural habitat for large and dynamic microbial communities.The microbiota are widely distributed on the surface of human skin,mouth,digestive tract,respiratory and reproductive tract.These organisms and human body form a symbiotic complex.Comparing with micriobiota colonized on other parts of human body,the relevance and the effect of intestinal microbiota on the physiological and pathological status in host have been well illuminated.The functions of intestinal microbiota are promoting metabolization,which results in better energy harvest and nutrients aborption,providing nutritients for epithelium and enhancing immune system in order to protect the host from pathogen invitation.Futhermore,the imbalance of the intestinal microbiota is the symptom of some diseases or inductive causes,such as obesity,diabetes and intestinal inflammation.Further study of the relationship between symbiotic microbes and human health will provide new methods to prevent and treat some diseases

关键词: 肠道微生物 共生 肥胖 糖尿病 肠道炎症