场景的一致性效应及其机制

其他题名: Scene Consistency Effect and Its Mechanisms

摘要: 有关场景一致性效应的研究发现,人们对与背景语义一致的前景物体的命名、分类、搜索和再认等都快于与背景不一致的物体.和与情境一致的物体相比,与情境不一致的物体在中央顶区等部位,会诱发一个幅度更大的负波(N390).旁海马皮层/旁海马位置区(PHC/PPA)和压部后皮层(RSC)是负责场景加工的重要脑区.场景一致性效应的时间进程可能首先由低空间分辨率(LSF)信息激活眶额皮层(OFC)(130 ms左右)、PHC/PPA和RSC,之后LSF信息与高空间分辨率(HSF)信息在颞叶进行整合.在诸多理论模型中,情境促进模型从生理角度对一致性效应作了较充分的解释.

其他摘要: The present paper reviewed the evidence for scene consistency effect accumulated recently.Behavioral studies showed that participants performed better in naming,categorizing,searching and recognizing consistent objects(which appeared in usual context) than inconsistent objects(which appeared in unusual context).ERP studies demonstrated that inconsistent objects,compared with consistent objects,induced a larger negative-going wave(N390) especially in centro-parietal sites.fMRI studies revealed that PHC/PPA and RSC played important roles in scene processing.Theories proposed to explain the scene consistency effect were also discussed.

关键词: 一致性效应 场景 情境 语义关系 理论模型 生理机制