创伤后应激障碍的民族差异问题

其他题名: Ethnic Differences of Posttraumatic Stress Disorder

摘要: 创伤后应激障碍(PTSD)的民族差异主要体现在少数民族PTSD的发生率较高和症状反应与症状结构的差异。以美国代表的西方国家的研究表明,这些差异主要是源于暴露水平、少数民族的社会地位以及不同的文化背景。汶川地震后,有研究也发现羌族PTSD发生率高于汉族,然而对于羌汉民族间症状反应的具体差异及其原因,还并不十分明确。因此,有必要在中国进行PTSD民族差异系统深入的研究,这既有助于灾后心理援助工作更加有针对性的开展,也能够为从东方文化视角下理解PTSD提供理论依据。

其他摘要: The evidence for differences in prevalence and symptom structure of posttraumatic stress disorder(PTSD) in western countries,especially U.S.,was reviewed.We tired to summarize the explanation of the differences in terms of trauma exposure,socioeconomic status(SES) and cultural context.Some studies have found higher rate of PTSD among victims of Qiang than their Han counterparts after the 2008 Sichuan earthquake in China.Deepgoing and systematic studies are essential,in order to provide targeted interventions for different ethnic groups,as well as to gain a understanding of PTSD from the background of China.

关键词: 创伤后应激障碍(PTSD) 民族差异 本土化