创伤后应激障碍患者驾驶相关认知能力研究

其他题名: The Study of Posttraumatic Stress Disorder on the Driving Related Cognitive Abilities

摘要: 以往研究表明,创伤后应激障碍(Posttraumatic Stress Disorder,PTSD)患者存在着一定的认知障碍,这些认知障碍可能对于患者的驾驶成绩产生一定的影响。本文从注意广度、空间记忆广度、多目标追踪、视觉搜索以及速度估计五个方面对PTSD患者的驾驶相关能力进行了研究。实验采用对照组研究范式,对比了PTSD患者与正常被试的驾驶相关能力。结果发现PTSD患者的空间记忆广度受到了影响,显著的差于正常被试,但是在多目标追踪能力上,PTSD患者反而优于正常对照组。而注意广度、视觉搜索以及速度估计则没有显著差异。研究结果为PTSD患者的诊疗与干预提供了理论依据。

其他摘要: The previous studies had showed that the Posttraumatic Stress Disorder(PTSD) patients were impaired in cognitive abilities,which may have some impacts on driving performance.The present study assessed the effects of visual search,attention span,spatial working memory span,multi-target tracking and speed estimated on driving-related abilities of the PTSD patients.Using the control group experimental paradigm,we compared the driving-related abilities between PTSD patients and normal subjects.The results showed that the PTSD patients,impaired in spatial memory span,were also actually significantly worse than normal subjects on spatial working memory span test,while performed significantly better than normal subjects in multi-target tracking test.And there were no difference in attention span,visual search and speed estimated performance between these two groups.The results of this study provide a theoretical basis for the PTSD patients' treatment and intervention.

关键词: PTSD 驾驶 认知能力 空间记忆广 多目标追踪