雌激素对情绪的影响:心理、神经、内分泌研究

其他题名: Estrogen Impacts on Emotion:Psychological,Neuroscience and Endocrine Studies

摘要

雌激素通过复杂的生理和心理学机制对中枢神经系统施加影响.生理学方面包括:雌激素在杏仁核、海马和前额叶等这些与情绪认知相关的重要脑区内影响神经递质的产生和效能;雌激素可以作用于下丘脑-垂体-肾上腺轴,改变情绪性行为;雌激素受体的基因转录也可以调节情绪性行为的变化.雌激素也通过神经心理学的因素影响情绪加工:雌激素可以提高情绪编码技能,提升表情识别的准确性;雌激素能够影响情绪的唤醒,改变个体情绪体验的强度.未来的研究要融合心理、神经和内分泌等各种因素,以解决女性情绪障碍这一难题.

其他摘要

Estrogen exerts influence on the central nervous system through complex mechanisms of physiology and psychology.Estrogen can affect the generation and efficiency of neurotransmitters in amygdala,hippocampus and prefrontal lobes which are the important brain areas related to emotional cognition.It also plays a role in changing the emotional behavior by acting on the hypothalamus-pituitary-adrenal(HPA) axis.The genetic transcription of estrogen receptors also can modulate the emotional behavior.The estrogen can impact the emotional processing by neuropsychological factors.It enhances the coding ability of emotion and the recognition accuracy of facial expression.The estrogen can affect the emotional arousal and change the intensity of emotional experience.The future study should combine various factors of psychological,neuroscience and endocrine to solve the problem of emotional disorders in women.

关键词: 雌激素 情绪障碍 情绪行为 雌激素受体 神经递质 情绪加工