大学生网络使用心理动机及其评价量表编制

其他题名: Research on Internet using psychological motivation in college students and its scale formation

摘要

目的探讨大学生网络使用心理动机类型及特征,建立大学生网络使用心理动机模型及编制量表。方法结合已有文献和深度访谈编制问卷,对整群抽取的青岛大学513名大学生进行调查,对数据进行信度和效度检验、探索性因素分析和验证性因素分析。结果提取信息获取、人际沟通、情感获取、娱乐消遣性动机4个公因子,解释方差变异的70.122%;量表Cronbachα系数为0.913;模型与观察资料拟合良好,χ2/df=4.13<0.08;男、女生人际沟通、情感获取、娱乐消遣性动机得分差异有统计学意义;不同年级大学生在信息获取、人际沟通性动机上差异有统计学意义;独生和非独生大学生在信息获取、情感获取、娱乐消遣性动机上差异有统计学意义(P值均<0.05)。结论大学生网络使用心理动机分为信息获取、人际沟通、情感获取、娱乐消遣性动机4个类型。编制的量表可作为大学生网络使用心理动机的测量工具。

其他摘要

Objective To explore types and characteristics of Internet using psychological motivation in college students,to establish internet using psychological motivation model and form scale.Methods The existing literature and depth interview were used to develop questionnaire,and investigated undergraduates.The exploratory factor analysis and confirmatory factor analysis were evaluate,as well as its reliability and validity.Results Four factors were extracted including information acquisition,interpersonal communication,perceiving emotions and entertainment which could explained variance variation of 70.122%.The Cronbach's α was 0.913.Model and observation data was satisfactory(χ2/ df = 4.13 5,RSMEA = 0.078 0.08).Gender difference significantly existed in interpersonal communication,perceiving emotions and entertainment(P 0.01).And different grade had significant differences in information acquisition,interpersonal communication(P 0.01).Significant difference existed in information acquisition,emotions get,entertainment between singleton and non-singleton ones(P 0.01).Conclusion There are four types of Internet using psychological motivation in undergraduate incluidng information acquisition,interpersonal communication,emotions get and entertainment.This scale can be used as a effective tools to measure internet using psychological motivation of college students.

关键词: 因特网 动机 精神卫生 学生