胆囊收缩素在焦虑相关障碍中的作用探讨

其他题名: Role of Cholecystokinin in Anxiety-related Disorder

摘要

胆囊收缩素(CCK)是广泛分布于中枢神经系统的神经肽,在焦虑相关障碍中发挥重要的调控作用。CCK与多巴胺(DA)、γ-氨基丁酸(GABA)等经典神经递质在边缘系统共存。在CCK的两种受体亚型中,CCK2受体在焦虑行为的控制中起重要作用,激活CCK2受体具有致焦虑作用,封闭CCK2受体则具有抗焦虑作用。CCK2受体拮抗剂在焦虑障碍的临床治疗中具有重要的应用前景。

Cholecystokinin (CCK) is an abundant and widely distributed neuropeptide that plays a modulatory role in anxiety -related disorder. CCK is co -localized in cell bodies and terminals with many other neurotransmitters in limbic system, such as dopamine (DA) and -γ -aminobutyric acid (GABA) . Of the two CCK receptor subtypes, .CCK2 receptors are most im- plicated in the control of anxiety - related behavior. The activation of the CCK2 receptor causes anxiogenic effects while the block- ade of it has anxiolytic effect. CCK2 receptor antagonist may provide important therapeutic strategies to treat anxiety - related disor- der.

关键词: 胆囊收缩素 焦虑相关障碍