低强度半导体激光照射调节成纤维细胞时钟基因表达

其他题名: Modulation of Low Intensity Laser Irradiation on Expression Suppression of Circadian Clock Genes in Cultured Fibroblasts

摘要

研究了低强度810nm半导体激光(LIDL)对肿瘤坏死因子α(TNF-α)抑制的NIH3T3成纤维细胞时钟基因表达的调节作用。马血清休克2h的细胞用质量浓度为10ng/mL的TNF-α孵育,分别用不同剂量的LIDL照射一次。结果表明LIDL可以调节TNF-α对NIH3T3成纤维细胞时钟基因表达的抑制作用,而且这种调节作用可能是通过烟酰胺腺嘌呤二核苷酸辅酶与其还原形式的比值(NAD+/NADH)和Ⅲ型组蛋白去乙酰化酶1(SIRT1)实现的。

其他摘要

The effects of low intensity 810 nm laser irradiation (LIDL) to the tumor necrosis factor (TNF)-α induced expression suppression of circadian clock genes in cultured NIH3T3 fibroblasts are investigated. The fibroblasts shocked by horse serum for 2 h are induced with TNF-α of 10 ng/mL, and then irradiated by different doses of LIDL once. The results show that TNF-α induced inhibition effect of the circadian clock gene expression can be modulated by LIDL, which may be mediated by nicotinamide adenine dinucleotide/ reduced form of nicotinamide adenine dinucleotid (NAD+/NADH) and sirtuin 1 (SIRT1).

关键词: 生物光学 低强度激光 时钟基因 组蛋白去乙酰化酶