电力安全文化评价工具的编制

其他题名: Design of Power Safety Culture Evaluation Scale

摘要: 为探索电力安全文化结构,编制出具有较高信效度的评价工具。对深度访谈、参与观察采集的73个情景性行为片段进行编码分析,获取6个类中心,以此为基础编制量表;经试测和大规模抽样调查,对741名有效样本数据进行因素分析和信效度检验。结果表明:电力安全文化的评价指标由管理效力、人性观、规则执行、公平公正性和工作态度构成;因子分析所获因子与理论构想的类中心基本吻合,验证性因素分析所有指标均证明模型拟合较好;量表的再测信度为0.956(P<0.001),内部一致性系数为0.932(P<0.001)。所有统计结论表明,电力安全文化评价工具具备较高信效度,可以用于评估电力企业安全文化。

其他摘要: For exploring the structures of safety culture in power utilities and compiling evaluation tools with high validity and reliability, 73 behavioral fragments from embedded interview and participative observation were classified into six dimensions of behavioral norms. On the basis of it, a scale was designed ; to verify the feasibility of this scale, factor analysis, validity and reliability test were conducted on 741 valid sample data. The results show that the evaluation index of power safety culture is made up of management effectiveness, humanity, rule execution, fair or impartial and work attitude; The factors from factor analysis correspond well with category centers from theoretical establishment and all quotas from confirmatory factor analysis prove a good fitness with the model ; The retesting reliability is 0.956 ( P 〈 0. 001 ) and the Cronbach, s alpha coefficient is 0.932(P 〈 0. 001 ). All statistical conclusions imply that the power safety culture evaluation scale has high validity and reliability, which can be used to evaluate the power safety culture.

关键词: 安全文化 参与观察 因素分析 信度 效度