电子商务中消费者购买决策及其影响因素

Alternative Title: E-commerce Consumers Purchase Decision and Its Influencing Factors

Abstract

电子商务是随着计算机和互联网技术的发展而出现的一种新经济模式,它正在广泛而深刻地影响着人们的购物观念和购物方式。网上购物是指通过互联网购买商品或享受服务,也是通常所指的电子商务。国内外关于网上购物的研究缺乏从影响因素到中介作用最后到实际购买关系的整体研究框架。研究者从消费者角度提出了网上购物决策的整体框架,拟采取访谈法、问卷调查、实验室模拟方法和服务器日志文件收集数据,探讨我国文化背景下消费者的网上购买决策,拟探明:影响消费者网上购买决策的因素;风险认知和网上购物态度在模型中的中介作用;产品类型、消费者类型及其与网上购物决策模式的关系。预期研究成果对我国电子商务购物环境的改善、电子商务网站的设计、网上营销策略的制定有着重要的意义。

Other Abstract

With the development of the computer and internet technology, E-commerce, as a new economic model, has broad and profound impact on people's shopping attitudes and behavior. Online shopping is to purchase goods or services on the Internet, usually referred to e-commerce. There is few research frame studying the entire online shopping processes starting from which is the impact factors to how they influence the purchase behavior. Considering these, we want to find the factors affecting online shopping, to validate the mediate effect of the risk perception and purchase attitude on decision making model, and to explore the relationship of the product types, consumer categories and the decision-making patterns in series of studies. The researchers will adopt interview, questionnaires, laboratory studies and server log files to collect data and explore the decision-making model in China. We expect the findings will help to improve the environment of e-commerce shopping, e-commerce website design, and online marketing strategy making.

Keyword: 网上购物 风险认知 决策模式 点击流 消费者分类; Subject Area网络心理学