动车组控制界面色彩匹配对识别效率的影响

其他题名: Influence of Color-matching of EMU Control Interface on Recognition Efficiency

摘要: 针对动车组控制界面设计中,不同前景-背景色匹配对动车组司机视觉识别效率影响性问题进行实验研究。以动车组司机简单反应时间为识别效率指标,在红、橙、黄、绿、青、蓝、紫、灰、白、黑10种基本色的90种色彩组合下,分别进行识别效率实验研究。根据测试数据,结合参数统计方法,给出90种色彩匹配下的反应时间分布函数,通过单因子方差分析对90种色彩组合按识别效率差异性予以分组,并按识别效率对分组予以优劣性排序。研究表明:控制界面中不同色彩组合对识别效率具有影响性。研究结果可为动车组控制界面的前景-背景色选配设计提供依据。

其他摘要: Experimental analysis was conducted,aiming to study the effect of matching of different foreground and background colors in the design of the EMU control interface on the visual recognition efficiency of EMU drivers.Taking the simple reaction time of EMU drivers as the recognition efficiency index,the experiments were carried through respectively under 90 pair-wised combinations of 10 basic colors of red,orange,yellow,green,cycan,blue,purple,gray,white,black.According to the test data,the distribution function of the reaction time under each pair-wised combination was given by making use of the statistical method and then the 90 pair-wised combinations were assorted through one-way ANOVA.Results show that the difference among the pair-wised color combinations in the control interface has an impact on the efficiency of recognition.The results may offer basis for the choosing-matching design of foreground / background colors of the EMU control interface.

关键词: 动车组 视觉识别 色彩匹配 控制界面 识别效率