动车组人机控制界面背景色对识别效率的影响

其他题名: Effect of the Background Color in EMU Man-Machine Control Interface on Recognition Efficiency

摘要: 分别以红、橙、黄、绿、青、蓝、紫、灰、白和黑10种颜色作为人机控制界面的背景色,测试动车组司机的视觉识别效率。首先采用对称截尾法估计测试者对颜色组合的识别效率,然后采用Wilcoxon样本秩和检验法比较不同背景色时颜色组合识别效率的显著差异性,最后采用U统计量法为存在识别效率显著差异的背景色进行排序。计算结果表明:用黑色作背景色,颜色组合识别效率有显著差异,且优于其他9种颜色。因此动车组控制系统人机控制界面的背景色设置成黑色能提升司机的视觉识别效率。

其他摘要: The effect on the visual recognition efficiency of EMU drivers,caused by different background colors in the control interface of the EMU,is studied in this paper.The experiments are made respectively under 10 background colors which are red,orange,yellow,green,cyan,blue,purple,gray,white and black.Firstly,symmetric truncation method is adopted to estimate the recognition efficiency of color combination.Then,Wilcoxon rank sum test method is used to compare the significant difference among the recognition efficiency of color combination under different background colors.Finally,u-statistics method is adopted to sequence the background colors which have significant difference in recognition efficiency.The results show that there is significant difference in the recognition efficiency of color combination between black background color and other background colors,and black is superior to other 9 colors.Accordingly,black is the most suitable color for the background color in EMU man-machine control interface,which can improve the visual recognition efficiency of the drivers

关键词: 司机控制界面 视觉识别 背景色 识别效率