动车组显控界面字符行距对司机识别效率的影响性研究

Alternative Title: Influence of Line Spacing of Characters on EMU Display and Control Interface on Recognition Efficiency

Abstract: 针对动车组显控界面设计中,字符行距对动车司机视觉识别效率影响性问题进行实验研究。以动车显控界面中普遍采用的2号宋体字为研究对象,以简单反应时为识别效率指标,在5种列距情况下,进行字符行距对识别效率的影响性实验研究。对于实验数据,采用方差检验进行组间差异性分析,应用回归分析研究字符行距与识别效率间的相关关系,并以正常识读速度为临界值,对显控界面字符行距最小阈值进行计算。结果表明:字符行距对识别效率影响性显著,识别效率与字符行距呈非线性正相关关系,显控界面字符行距最小设置阈值为2mm。

Other Abstract: Experimental study was made to investigate the influence of the information density shown on the EMU control interface on the visual recognition efficiency (RE) of EMU drivers. Taking Song Type face Char- acter 2 as the research obiect and the reaction time as the RE index, the RE of several groups of texts of differ- ent styles were examined. The groups were combined randomly with 5 different types of column spacing and 5 different types of line spacing (LS) . The inter-group RE differences were analyzed by means of repeated vari- ance tests. The relation between LS and RE was examined by regression analysis. The minimum threshold of the display and control interface LS was calculated with the normal reading speed as the critical value. The ex- periment results show as follows. LS of characters has significant influence on RE; LS and RE are proved to be of nonlinear and positive relationship; the minimum threshold of LS is set as 2 mm.

Keyword: 动车组 字符行距 识别效率 显控界面; Subject Area工业与组织心理学