动态图像序列的视觉心理仿真模型研究

其他题名: Psychological Simulation Research of Dynamic Image Vision

摘要

在生物视觉心理模型的研究中,为了准确地反映图像特征,通过对动态图像序列的视觉心理仿真的深入研究,在原有模型的基础上建立了并行式的动态图像序列处理机制。对静态以及运动处理通路的数学计算,获得了与运动目标整体一致的方向感知,建立了运动方向感知的视觉心理核心计算模型,并依据模型进行了仿真。从仿真输出几何图形的结构化场景到自然图像的真实场景,比较分析了几种动态图像序列。从计算机仿真的结果来看, 模型计算比较准确,适应性较强,在一定程度上也说明了模型是符合生物视觉系统的心理处理机制的。

其他摘要

Large amount utility of digital data brings about a lot of maladies for the security of multimedia information.Digital watermark technology appearred under this circumstance.It is an effective measure for copyright protection,distortion informing,unauthorized copy tracking etc.The adaptive algorithm based on wavelet packet and the feature of texture chooses the embedded position and computes embedded depth adaptively through the analysis of the texture to coordinate robustness and inperceptibility.In the experiment,geometry crops,Gaussian noise,mosaic,etc.were applied as the attacks.The experimental results show that robustness of this scheme gets a large progress,especially for the attacks of geometry crops and mosaic.

关键词: 动态图像 视觉心理 仿真模型