对实验室疼痛测量的研究

其他题名: On Measurement of Laboratory Pain

摘要: 疼痛是与事实或潜在的组织损伤有关或可以用这类损伤描述的不愉快的感觉和情感经验,疼痛的测量无论对临床治疗或实验室研究都是非常必要的.为了更客观、准确的对实验室疼痛进行测量,通过文献研究及相关实验室研究发现:实验室中除了选择性地采用临床测量的一些方法,如自我报告法、测量生理指标、行为评估法,还可以应用心理物理法和脑成像测量法等其他方法测量疼痛;为得到更客观、更准确的测量结果,需要综合多种方法,从多个维度(感觉、情绪、认知)进行测量,并尽可能控制其他无关影响因素(比如性别、记忆、实验情景、预期和注意等).

其他摘要: Pain is an unpleasant sensory and emotional experience associated with actual or potential tissue damage, or that which is described in terms of such damage. It is necessary for both clinical treating and laboratory pain researches to measure pain. To measure laboratory pain objectively and accurately, the re-search by means of literature research indicates that, in addition to taking advantage of clinical methods se- lectively, self-report methods, behavior observation, physical indicators, laboratory pain measurement can also be conducted in psychophysical method and the braining mapping techniques. To measure laboratory pain objectively and accurately, it is suggested that various methods could be combined to do it from multi-dimension (sensation, affection, and cognition) aspects. And some factors should be considered in the measurement of the pain (such as gender, memory, experiment settings, anticipation and attention).

关键词: 实验室疼痛 测量 评估