耳鸣患者负性情绪水平分析

Alternative Title: Survey Report of the DASS-21 in Tinnitus Patients

Abstract【目的】探讨耳鸣患者负性情绪的临床表现。【方法】采用抑郁-焦虑-压力量表DASS-21简体中文版对117名以耳鸣为第一主诉的患者进行评估。数据运用SPSS 19.0进行统计分析。【结果】绝大部分耳鸣患者并无严重的情绪问题。焦虑是耳鸣患者中最常见的负性情绪(占47%),抑郁最低(占18.8%)。患耳量、病程、性别及年龄均对耳鸣的负性情绪体验有一定影响,表现为单侧患者高于双侧患者,亚急性期患者高于急性及慢性患者,女性患者高于男性患者,26岁以下年龄段及34岁以上年龄段患者高于26~34岁年龄段患者。【结论】DASS-21量表能同时反映耳鸣患者的抑郁及焦虑水平,有助于临床进行针对性干预。耳鸣患者的负性情绪体验受到耳鸣及非耳鸣因素的共同影响。

Other Abstract[Objective] To explore the clinical characteristics of negative emotion in tinnitus patients.[Method] A sample of 117 tinnitus patients was administrated with the DASS-21 and statistical analysis was performed with SPSS 19.0.[Result] No serious emotional problems in the most of tinnitus patients.Anxiety is the common negative emotion in tinnitus patients (47%),and depression is the least (18.8%).Negative emotion will be affected by the number,course of disease,gender,and age.[Conclusion] The DASS-21 is suitable for the use in reflect the level of depression and anxiety in tinnitus patients and facilitate the targeted clinical intervention.Tinnitus and non-tinnitus factors will affect the negative emotion in tinnitus patients together.

Keyword: 耳鸣 情绪 焦虑 抑郁 压力 抑郁-焦虑-压力量表; Subject Area情绪心理学