父母亚临床症状与儿童品行问题的关系

Alternative Title: Relationship between parents' subclinical symptoms and children's conduct disorder

Abstract: 目的探讨父母身心健康状态与儿童品行问题的关系,为儿童品行问题的预防和干预提供依据。方法采用亚临床症状量表和Conners儿童行为问题量表中的品行问题因子对辽宁、河南、山东、广东、江苏、四川、内蒙古等省(区)18个城镇1 405个完整家庭进行测试。结果 (1)父母在评价儿童品行问题时差异无统计学意义,男生品行问题显著高于女生;(2)父母职业、教育水平、家庭收入对儿童品行问题无显著影响;(3)除父母正向情绪与儿童品行问题显著负相关外,其他所有亚临床症状均与儿童品行问题显著正相关(r=-0.11~0.47);(4)在控制是否独生子女、年龄和性别等变量后,父母行为问题、父亲社会适应问题、母亲躯体症状对女生品行问题具有显著的预测作用(β=0.090~0.265);父母行为问题、父亲社会适应问题、母亲的自我问题(自尊和自我效能感)对男生品行问题具有显著的预测作用(β=0.102~0.222)。结论父母行为问题、父亲社会适应问题、母亲躯体症状和自我问题能够显著预测儿童品行问题。

Other Abstract: Objective The purpose of the present study is to explore the relationship between parents' health state and children's conduct disorder.Methods A total of 1 405 parents were recruited as subjects;subclinical scale and Conners' child conduct disorder subscale were administered to them.Results There were no significant differences between children's conduct disorder evaluated by father and the one evaluated by mother,and the level of boys' conduct disorder was higher than girls';Occupation,education level,income of parents had no effects on the conduct disorder of their child;Among those subclinical symptoms of parents,positive affect was positively correlated with child's conduct disorder,and all others were negatively correlated with child's conduct disorder;Parents' behavior problem,father's social adaptation problem and mother's somatic symptoms were significant predictors of the conduct disorder of girls(β=0.090-0.265),while parents' behavior problem,father's social adaptation problem and mother's self-esteem and self-efficacy were significant predictors of the conduct disorder of boys(β=0.102-0.222).Conclusion Parents' behavior problem,father's social adaptation problem,mother's somatic symptoms,mothers' self-esteem and self-efficacy have important influence on the conduct disorder of their children.

Keyword: 体征和症状 行为 精神卫生 回归分析 学生; Subject Area教育心理学 ; 健康心理学