高良姜油抗实验性胃溃疡作用及其机制研究

Alternative Title: Effects of valtrate on anxiety models in rats and its possible mechanisms

Abstract[目的]研究高良姜油抗胃溃疡(GU)的作用及其机制。[方法]ICR小鼠随机分成7组,分别为:正常对照组,模型组,奥美拉唑组(0.014 g/kg),良附丸组(2 g/kg),高良姜油高、中、低剂量(8、42、ml/kg)组,预防给药6d后,采用利血平致GU小鼠模型,收集小鼠胃液,测定胃液量、总酸度、胃蛋白酶活性及血清一氧化氮(NO)、超氧化物歧化酶(SOD)及丙二醛(MDA)水平。[结果]与模型组相比,高良姜油高、中剂量组,良附丸组,奥美拉唑组均能抑制利血平致GU小鼠模型胃液量、总酸度及胃蛋白酶活性,且能增加血清NO水平和SOD活性,降低MDA水平;但中剂量组胃蛋白酶活性变化无统计学意义。[结论]高良姜油抗GU作用机制可能与其抑酸、抗氧化、增强保护因子有关;高良姜油高剂量抗氧化与增加血清NO水平的作用与良附丸相当。

Other Abstract: Aim To study the anxiolytic effects of valtrate on anxiety models and investigate the related mechanisms.Methods The elevated plus-maze test(EPM) and open field were used as in vivo model,and the anxiolytic activities of valtrate were investigated.Then the corticosterone levels in the rat plasma were measured by enzyme-linked immunosorbent assay(ELISA).Result The valtrate(10 mg·kg-1,ig) exhibited the anxiolytic effect in rats by increasing the time and entry percentage into the open arms in the elevated plus maze and the number of central entries in the open filed.ELISA showed that valtrate significantly reduced the corticosterone level in the rat plasma.Conclusion The valtrate has anxiolytic activity in behavioral models that might be mediated via the function of hypothalamus-pituitary-adrenal axis(HPAA).

Keyword: 胃溃疡 高良姜油 一氧化氮 超氧化物歧化酶 丙二醛; Subject Area医学心理学