工作环境压力源对煤矿工人反生产行为和安全的影响

其他题名: Effects of Work Environment Stressors on Coalmine Employees' Counter-productive Work Behavior and Safety Outcome

摘要: 为减少煤矿工人因工作压力而产生的不安全行为,进一步预防安全事故的发生,采用问卷调查的方法,探讨工作环境压力源(即物理环境和工作危险)对煤矿工人反生产行为(CWB)和安全的影响,以及一般自我效能感的调节作用。研究共收取有效样本250份。分析表明:工作危险对于煤矿工人的针对组织和针对个人的反生产行为均呈显著正相关;工作危险与受伤呈显著正相关;就工作危险与工人受伤次数间的关系而言,一般自我效能感有调节作用。研究结果表明,煤矿企业可通过减少危险源、开展提升员工自我效能感的培训等措施,来削弱工作环境因素对员工安全生产行为的消极影响。

其他摘要: As an attempt to reduce employees'unsafe behavior and accidents, the effects of work environ- ment stressors on coalmine employees' CWB and safety outcomes and the moderating effect of self-efficacy were studied. A total of 250 valid questionnaires from coalminers was collected. Hierarchical linear regres- sion and negative binomial regression analysis showed that: job hazard could predict not only counter-productive work behavior but also injury, self-efficacy moderated the relationship between job haz- ard and injury. The current study suggested that to eliminate the negative effect of work environment factors on employees' safety behavior, minimizing job hazards and providing training in promoting employees' self-efficacy are among the effective ways for coalmine enterprises to take.

关键词: 煤矿 反生产行为(CWB) 工作环境压力源 安全结果 自我效能感