工作记忆与发展性阅读障碍

其他题名: Working Memory and Developmental Dyslexia

摘要: 发展性阅读障碍是学习障碍的一种类型。研究发现,发展性阅读障碍者常常在工作记忆任务中表现出缺陷。根据Baddeley的工作记忆模型,这些研究一般是围绕语音环、视-空画板以及中央执行器这三个方面来进行的,涵盖了行为和脑神经机制两个层面。近年来,一些研究者开始针对发展性阅读障碍进行工作记忆训练,这方面的研究也取得了一些成果。这些研究成果为揭示汉语发展性阅读障碍的内在机制以及开发相应的训练矫正程序提供了借鉴。

其他摘要: Developmental dyslexia is a type of learning disabilities. The deficits in working memory of developmental dyslexics have been widely documented by previous studies. Based on Baddeley's working memory model, researches were conducted through three aspects of working memory: phonological loop, visuo-spatial sketchpad and central execu- tive, covering behavioral and neurological level. Moreover, recent studies revealed that working memory training was able to improve dyslexics' working memory and reading capability. These findings provided a good insight into exploring the mechanism of Chinese dyslexia and further developing effective training programs for Chinese dyslexics.

关键词: 发展性阅读障碍 语音环 视-空画板 中央执行器 矫正训练