工作压力与社会支持对安全绩效的影响

Alternative Title: The Effect of Work Stress and Social Support on Safety Performance

Abstract: 工作压力对安全绩效的影响虽然已经引起学者们的关注,但迄今为止相关的实证研究却比较少见。本项目将以工作要求-控制-社会支持模型为理论基础,探索工作压力和社会支持对安全绩效的影响。具体将探讨不同压力源(挑战型压力源和沮丧型的压力源)、安全控制、社会支持(主管支持和同事支持)和群体示范性规范对安全绩效的影响,以及上述变量之间可能存在的交互作用。研究拟结合访谈、问卷和实验室模拟等方法对上述变量间进行相关和因果关系的探讨。研究结果一方面可拓展安全绩效研究的理论;另一方面为安全管理实践提供理论依据,对组织环境下个体与组织安全绩效的改善有积极的现实意义。

Other Abstract: Despite continued recognition of the important effect of work stress on safety performance, the topic remains a neglected area of empirical investigation. The purpose of the current study is to explore the combined influence of work stress and social support on safety performance based on the Job Demands-Control-Social support Model. Specifically, it is to investigate the effect of challenge stressors, hindrance stressors, safety control, supervisor support, coworker support, and group descriptive norms and their potential interaction effect on safety performance. Methods such as interviews, questionnaires and experiment simulations will be used to explore the correlation or cause and effect relations among these variables. The results can contribute to the safety performance theories on one hand, and have significant implications for practical safety management, helping to improve individual and organizational safety performance in workplace on the other hand.

Keyword: 安全绩效 工作压力 社会支持 安全控制; Subject Area工业与组织心理学