海外初中留守儿童的问题行为及其影响因素

其他题名: The Behavioral Problems and Influential Factors of the Overseas Left-In-Hometown Children in Junior High School

摘要: 本研究采用自编问卷及Achenbach青少年自评量表对福建省福清市729名12-17岁初中儿童进行施测,初步探讨海外留守儿童的问题行为及其影响因素。结果表明:(1)总体上看来,海外初中留守儿童的社交问题比非留守儿童的社交问题更为严重。(2)海外初中留守女童的内隐性问题行为比留守男童更为严重。(3)与初一、初三的海外留守儿童相比,初二年级的海外留守儿童在焦虑/抑郁、退缩、身体不适方面表现最好。(4)兄弟姐妹的数量越多,海外留守儿童的身体不适问题越严重。

其他摘要: To explore the differences of the behavioral problems among the overseas left-in-hometown children,the domestic left-in-hometown children and the non-left-in-hometown children,and to discuss the influential factors,among 729 12-17-year-old junior high school children in Fuqing city were rated behavioral problems by using questionnaires developed by myself and Youth'Self-Report by Achenbach.The main research results as follows:The overseas left-in-hometown are more vulnerable to the social problems than the non-left-in-hometown children;The female children are more vulnerable to the implicit behavioral problems;The scores of anxious/depressed,withdrawn and somatic complains problems that the grade eight students got are lower than those of grade seven and grade nine;The scores of somatic complains problems that the overseas left-in-hometown children got were positively correlated with the number of brothers or sisters.

关键词: 海外留守儿童 国内留守儿童 问题行为 家庭生态系统 初中儿童