行为决策中的忽略偏差:心理机制与影响因素

其他题名: The Psychological Mechanism and Influential Factors of Omission Bias in Behavioral Decision Making

摘要: 忽略偏差是指在由忽略所导致的损失与由行为所导致的同等的或者更少的损失之间,个体更容易接受忽略所导致的损失。个体在日常行为决策的各种领域,特别是在公共政策制定中均会出现忽略偏差。目前忽略偏差的心理机制主要有损失规避和标准理论两种。忽略偏差的影响因素主要包括保护性价值观、选择结果的信息知悉度、负性情绪、社会角色和文化价值观念等。未来的研究则需要从忽略偏差的产生根源,与决策规避中其他偏差的关系,群体决策中忽略偏差的影响以及忽略偏差的应用研究领域,特别是公共管理与公共政策领域等方面进行深入的研究。

其他摘要: Omission bias described people's tendency to favor the loss caused by omission rather than the same or less loss caused by commission. This phenomenon is universal in people's daily decision-making behavior, especially in social public policy area. This paper introduces two psychological mechanism of the omission bias, namely, loss aversion and norm theory. Afterwards, we introduce influential factors of the omission bias, including protected value, the knowledge of outcomes, negative emotion, social roles and cultural values. Moreover, the deficiencies existing in current research are discussed and the directions for future research on omission bias are suggested.

关键词: 忽略偏差 损失规避 决策规避 保护性价值观