火灾时人员疏散预动作时间的CDF表征法研究

其他题名: Cumulative Distribution Function Method for the Characterization of Pre-evacuation Time under Building Fire

摘要: 为表征建筑物火灾环境下人员疏散预动作时间随机性,提出累积分布函数表征法,并给出根据已知累积分布曲线产生随机预动作时间的方法和步骤。对1993年发生在美国纽约2幢世贸中心双子大楼(WT1和WT2)的火灾案例进行分析。结果表明,前人提出的正态分布、威布尔分布等概率分布表征人员疏散预动作时间,具有一定的局限性,对WT1的数据比较适用,对于WT2数据完全失效。而应用累积分布函数法分别对WT1和WT2的数据进行表征,结果表明,模拟生成随机预动作时间的累积分布与原始数据的累积分布曲线完全吻合。同时,随机预动作时间的均值和标准差几乎与样本大小无关。

其他摘要: This paper first proposes a CDF approach to characterize the occupant's pre-movement time under building fire, and details the procedures for generating stochastic pre-movement times based on a given CDF curve. Then a case is studied on the evacuation time of World Trade Center Twin Towers fire in 1993, it shows that, although the Normal distribution and Weibull distribution, as proposed in previous studies, can agreeably account for the evacuation time data from the Twin Tower 1, they failed terribly to explain the evacuation data from the Twin Tower 2. The CDF method, on the other hand, provides better accounts to both datasets without any pre-defined distributions. Meanwhile, the means and standard deviations of simulated pre-evaeuation times are almost independent of the sample size.

关键词: 预动作时间 累积分布函数(CDF) 随机变量 人员疏散 火灾