货币幻觉的心理机制与影响因素

其他题名: The Psychological Mechanism and Influential Factors of Money Illusion

摘要

货币幻觉是指经济交易活动中, 人们因倾向于以货币的名义价值而非实际价值思考而对其消费和投资行为造成影响的一种认知偏差。大量研究表明, 货币幻觉普遍存在于房地产投资、股票投资、组织管理以及捐赠等领域中。目前, 研究者主要从决策框架、锚定与调整启发式、数目启发式以及神经心理机制这四个方面解释货币幻觉的形成机制。研究发现, 货币幻觉的影响因素有心境、货币兑换率、通货膨胀率、情感依恋和先前经验。未来的研究可以从深入探讨货币幻觉的心理机制、影响因素和探索货币幻觉的应对策略这三个方面展开。

其他摘要

Money illusion refers to a cognitive bias that people have a tendency to think in terms of currency nominal value rather than real value in transactions. Money illusion affects people's behaviors of consumption and investment. Many studies have shown that money illusion is widespread in real estate investment,stock investment,organizational management,donation and other fields. Currently,the researchers have used decision framework,anchoring and adjusting heuristic,numerosity heuristic and neural psychological mechanism to illustrate the formation mechanism of money illusion. The researchers have found those factors which influence money illusion,such as mood,currency exchange rate,inflation rate,emotional attachment and previous experience. The direction for future study on money illusion is suggested on following three aspects: deeply investigating the psychological mechanisms and influential factors of money illusion and exploring the coping strategies of money illusion.

关键词: 货币幻觉 决策框架 锚定与调整启发式 数目启发式