健康信念模式的社区控烟心理干预研究

其他题名: Psychological Intervention Based on Health Belief Mode for Smoking Cessation in Communities

摘要

目的 探索健康信念模式的心理干预方法在社区控烟实践中的应用。方法 通过社区动员征集社区有戒烟愿望的吸烟居民, 进行基线调查后随机分为干预组和对照组, 对干预组采用健康信念模式的心理干预方法进行团体培训帮助戒烟, 对照组采用空白对照, 不介入任何干预, 6个月后, 对该心理干预方法进行效果评价。结果 干预 6个月后干预组完全戒烟率达到 32.6%, 远高于对照组的 9.6%, 干预组戒烟情况与对照组比较差异有统计学意义 (P< 0.01);干预后干预组的情感效能明显提高, 两组戒烟信心变化情况比较差异有统计学意义 (P <0.01);是否干预是影响吸烟量减少的主要因素(F=39.692, P< 0.01); Logistic回归分析显示, 是否接受干预是影响能否戒烟的主要因素(OR= 4.126)。结论 依据健康信念理论模式设计的心理干预方法能够有效地提高戒烟率, 并为社区居民所接受。

其他摘要

Objective To explore the application of the health belief mode (HBM) based psychological intervention on smoking cessation in communities.Methods The community residents who desire to quit smoking were enrolled through community mobilization.Then they were randomly divided as intervention and control groups according to baseline investigation.The subjects in the intervention group attended a HBM-based psychological intervention team training program to help them to quit smoking.However no intervention was given for the subjects in the control group.The effect on smoking control was evaluated six months later.Results After six months,smoking quitting rate in the intervention group was 32.6%,higher than 9.6 % in the control group (P〈0.01).The emotional efficiency was remarkably increased and the smoking-quitting confidence of the subjects in the intervention group was higher than that in the control group (P〈0.01).Smoking intervention was the main reason for smoking reduction (F=39.692,P 0.01),and Logistic regression analysis showed that accepting of psychological intervention played an important role in tobacco control (OR = 4.126).Conclusion The HBM based psychological intervention on smoking control can significantly improve the quitting rate and can be accepted by community smokers.

关键词: 健康信念模式 社区控烟 戒烟 心理干预