酒精影响个体社会行为的机制

其他题名: Mechanism of Alcohol Effect on Individual Social Behavior

摘要: 酒精摄入可能使个体的社会行为变得极端和更具破坏性。酒精近视理论和酒精期望理论分别从酒精摄入对个体信息加工能力的限制和个体对饮酒结果的期望角度解释酒精与个体社会行为改变的关系。双重加工模型借鉴命题加工和联想加工相互作用的观点将上述两模型进行整合。未来的研究应根据双重加工模型更全面地解释酒精与个体社会行为的关系,探讨个体社会行为随酒精浓度的变化趋势,并结合脑成像技术对酒精影响个体社会行为的机制进行探讨。

其他摘要: Alcohol consumption might lead to more extreme and destructive individual social behaviors,such as increasing risky sex,aggression,risk driving,self-disclosure,and so on.The mechanism of effects of alcohol consumption on social behavior has drawn more and more attention.Alcohol Myopia Theory and Alcohol Expectancy Theory are two influential explanations of alcohol-behavior link,thereinto,Alcohol Myopia Theory posits that alcohol impairs the information processing capability of individuals and Alcohol Expectancy Theory posits that alcohol outcome expectancy change social behaviors.Dual-processing model incorporates these two models into a dual-process framework,including both propositional process and associative process.The related research in the future could be studied based on dual-processing model.It is also important to explore effect of higher doses of alcohol and combine the neuroimaging technique to provide more comprehensive explanation of alcohol-behaviour link.

关键词: 酒精 社会行为 酒精近视 期望效应 双重加工模型