临床实习生工作倦怠与心理健康研究

Alternative Title: Study on Job Burnout and Mental Health of Clinical Interns

Abstract: 目的探讨临床实习生的工作倦怠与心理健康状况。方法采用工作倦怠量表(MB I-HSS)和症状自评量表(SCL-90)对660名临床实习生进行检测,同时分别选取135名医生及630名非医学实习生作为工作倦怠程度的对照组。结果①临床实习生工作倦怠程度均明显比非医学实习生严重(P<0.01),而与医生比较则只有自我成就感倦怠程度高(P<0.01),在情绪衰竭和去个性化方面的倦怠程度明显较低(P<0.05);临床实习生心理健康与大学生样本相比,除了恐怖因子均分明显较高,焦虑因子无显著差异外,其他各因子均分都明显较低(P<0.01);而与全国常模相比,除了躯体化和敌意2个因子外,其他各因子的均分都明显较高(P<0.05)。②临床实习生工作倦怠的情绪衰竭、去个性化与心理健康各因子及总均分呈显著正相关,与自我成就感呈显著负相关(P<0.01)。结论应重视消除临床实习生的工作倦怠情绪,提高其工作积极性,同时应加强心理健康教育工作。

Other Abstract[ Objective] To study the job burnout and mental health of clinical interns. [ Methods ] Maslach Burnout Inventory-Hu- man Service Survey (MBI-HSS) and Symptom Checklist 90 (SCL-90) were adopted to conduct test on 660 clinical interns, 135 doetors and 630 non-medical interns were selected simultaneously as control group. [ Results] (1) The job burnout of clinical interns was more serious than that of non-medical interns ( P 〈 0. 05 ). Compared with doctor, only the degree of self-accomplishment burnout was higherI P 〈 0.01 }, the emotional exhaustion and de-personalization of burnout were significantly lower ( P 〈 0.05 }. Compared with the national sample of university students in mental health, except for significantly higher phobia factor and no significant difference in anxiety factor, the average scores of other factors of medical interns were significantly lower ( P 〈 0.01 ) ; while compared with the national norm, except for somatization and hostility, other factors had significantly higher average scores ( P 〈 0.05 ). (2)The emotional exhaustion and de-personalization of burnout were significantly and positively correlated with the factors of mental health and total average score, and were significantly and negatively correlated with self-accomplishment of medical interns (P 〈 0.01). [ Conclusion] Attention should be paid to eliminating job burnout of clinical interns so as to increase their enthusiasm for work. Meanwhile the mental health education should be strengthened.

Keyword: 临床实习生 工作倦怠 心理健康; Subject Area健康心理学