旅游安全认知:内涵、结构及相关变量

Alternative Title: Safety Cognition: Conception, Construction and Relevant Variables

Abstract: 旅游安全认知是信息加工的结果,广义上包括旅游者的安全意识、安全关注、安全认知程度和旅游从业人员的安全意识与安全管理认知;狭义上主要指旅游者的安全感知。其结构可分为综合维度认知结构、安全问题认知结构和旅游情境认知结构。前因变量包括人口统计学因素、熟悉程度、旅行经历、负性经历、旅行目的、文化背景等;结果变量包括目的地形象知觉、旅游决策、旅游行为及情绪、满意度、重游意愿和口碑宣传。未来研究应着重改善研究方法,深入探讨相关变量之间的作用机制,寻求旅游安全认知干预的有效对策。

Other Abstract: Safety cognition was a result of cognitive processing. Broadly speaking, it included tourists' safety awareness, concerns and perceptions, also included employees' safety awareness and cognition of security management. Narrowly speaking, it was referred to as tourists' safety perceptions. The antecedent variables of safety cognition included socio- demographics, the level of familiarity with a destination, travel experiences, negative experiences, motivation for visit, cultural background et al. And the consequence variables included destination image perceptions, decision- making, behavior and emotion, satisfaction, intention of returning and recommending. Future research should emphasize the improvement of measurement methods,analyze the mechanism among the relevant variables, seek for effective countermeasure to interfere the safety cognition and perceptions.

Keyword: 旅游 安全认知 安全感知 综述; Subject Area工业与组织心理学