某部在职和离退休干部主观幸福感及相关因素分析

其他题名: Analysis of subjective well-being and the related factors in on duty cadres and retired cadres

摘要: 目的了解在职和离退休干部的主观幸福感及其影响因素。方法对某部在职干部和离退休干部主观幸福感及其相关因素进行问卷调查,按年龄分为在职干部组(年龄0.05)。(2)总体主观幸福感与正性情绪呈显著正相关(r=0.292,P<0.01);与身体状况、经济收入、居住条件、婚姻状况等客观条件呈正相关。(3)良好的生活条件及心理状况对主观幸福感有显著的正向预测作用。结论某部在职干部和离退休干部主观幸福感状况良好,通过调节心理状况,改善生活条件,以及加强社会支持可进一步增强主观幸福感。

其他摘要: Objective To investigate on duty cadres and retired cadres,subjective well-being and the related factors.Methods The subjective well-being(SWB)and the related factors of on duty cadres(age55 years)and retired cadres(age≥55 years)were tested by a subjective well-being questionnaire.Data were analyzed with SPSS.16 statistical software.Results The overall state of on duty cadres and retired cadres,SWB index was good.Life satisfaction scores of retired cadres was higher than that of on duty cadres(4.56±0.83 vs 4.24±0.90,P0.01),negative emotion score of on duty cadres was significantly higher than that of retired cadres(1.34±0.61 vs 1.13±0.61,P0.01),while the positive mood scores was no significant difference between the two groups(P0.05).Overall subjective well-being was significantly positive correlation with positive mood(r=0.292,P0.01),significantly negative correlation with negative emotion(r=-0.321,P0.01),and significantly positive correlation with toughness scale score(r=0.251,P 0.01).The related factors included age,income,marriage quality,self-evaluated health and psychological status.Psychological status,income and social support had direct impacts on SWB,and could be used as predictors to evalue the SWB of on duty cadres and retired cadre.Conclusions Though the overal1 state of SWB is good,their subjective well-being can be increased by improving the living conditions,regulating psychological status and strengthening social surport.

关键词: 主观幸福感 在职干部 离退休干部 分析