母婴分离的动物模型及其神经生物学机制

其他题名: The Animal Model and Neurobiological Mechanisms of Maternal Separation

摘要: 利用社会环境剥夺建立的精神分裂症动物模型,是当前研究精神分裂症神经生物学机制的一个热点课题。作为一种重要的早期社会剥夺方式,出生后至断乳前的母婴分离日益受到关注。文章综合阐述了母婴分离对啮齿类动物行为及神经发育影响的最新研究成果,表明母婴分离可以部分模拟精神分裂症的行为及中枢表现,证实了该模型的可行性;并进一步分析了影响实验结果的各种相关因素,为今后采用该模型进行深入研究提供一定的理论支持。

其他摘要: Establishment of animal models of schizophrenia through the social environmental deprivation was the focuses for understanding the neurobiological mechanisms underlying this severe mental disease. As an important means of early social environmental deprivation, maternal separation from birth to weaning is being regarding increasingly. By comprehensively describes the latest research results about the impact of maternal separation on rodent behavior and neurodevelopment, this article shows that the feasibility of maternal separation on studying schizophrenia; what's more, further analysis of the various factors which is influencing the results, provides some theoretical support for in-depth study in the future.

关键词: 母婴分离 动物模型 精神分裂症