脑损伤患者语义记忆功能障碍及偏侧化研究

Alternative Title: Semantic Memory Impairment and Lateralization in Brain Injured Patients

Abstract: 目的运用本土化的语义记忆测验评估脑损伤患者的语义记忆水平,比较患者和对照组在语义记忆分数上的差异,同时研究语义记忆是否存在偏侧化特点。方法对25例脑损伤患者(左侧脑损伤16例,右侧脑损伤9例)和24例正常对照组进行图片版和词汇版相关匹配测验。结果左侧脑损伤患者组在图片版和词汇版相关匹配测验上的分数均低于正常对照组(P<0.01)和右侧脑损伤患者组(P<0.01)。左侧脑损伤语义记忆障碍发生率明显高于右侧脑损伤(P<0.01)。左侧基底节损伤语义记忆障碍发生率高于右侧基底节损伤(P<0.05)。结论采用词汇版和图片版相关匹配测验可评估患者语义记忆水平。脑损伤患者中普遍存在语义记忆障碍,而且语义记忆存在左侧化优势。

Other Abstract: Objective To evaluate the level of semantic memory of patients with brain injury using localization of semantic memory test, and to compare the difference of semantic memory between patient group and normal control group, and to analyze the relationship between semantic memory impairment and the position of brain injury. Methods25 patients with brain injury (16 with left brain injury, 9 with right brain injury) and 24 normal persons were tested with association judgment test of picture and word version. ResultsThe scores of association judgment test of both picture and word version were lower in left brain injured patients than normal controls (P0.01) or right brain injured (P0.05). The scores of picture correlated with word version (r=0.542,P0.01). The incidence of semantic memory impairment was more in left brain injury than right (P0.01), as well as in the left basal ganglia injury than right (P0.05). ConclusionAssociation judgment test of picture and word version can be used to evaluate the level of semantic memory of patients. Semantic memory impairment is often seen in patients with brain injury. Semantic memory is left hemisphere lateralized.

Keyword: 脑损伤 语义记忆 偏侧化 评估; Subject Area医学心理学