女大学生经前期综合征与学校适应性相关性分析

其他题名: Correlation between premenstrual syndrome and adaptability for female college students

摘要

目的了解女大学生经前期综合征与学校适应性及两者的相关性,为采取有针对性的入学教育提供建议。方法便利整群抽取北京大学医学部2011年新入学女大学生445名,采用一般资料调查表、经前期综合征调查表、经前期综合征症状打分表、学校适应水平量表进行调查。结果新入学女大学生中46.3%有不同程度的经前期综合征,突出表现的症状为易激动、注意力不集中、嗜睡及焦虑;新入学女大学生总体适应性水平得分为(244.97±30.89)分,城镇生源在角色适应性和环境的总体认同上优于农村生源(P值均<0.01);除职业选择适应性维度之外,新入学女大学生经前期综合征严重程度与总体学校适应性及其余各维度均呈负相关(P值均<0.01)。结论经前期综合征与学校适应性之间呈负相关,应引起学校的高度重视,通过各种途径改善女大学生的生理心理卫生状况。

其他摘要

Objective To study the prevalence and the relationship of premenstrual syndrome(PMS) and adaptability in female college students.Methods For convenience,a cluster sampling of the 445 newly enrolled female students from the Health Science Centre of Peking University in 2011was surveyed for data collection by using of series of questionnaires: The general information questionnaire,the questionnaire of premenstrual syndrome,the level of premenstrual syndrome,and the school adaption questionnaire.Results It was found that 46.3% of female college students suffered from premenstrual syndrome and the major symptoms were irritability,impaired concentration,drowsiness and anxiety.Further study revealed that the average score of the overall adaptability of the newly enrolled female students was(244.97±30.89),and score in self-adaptability and environmental general evaluation for urban students were significantly better than that for rural students(P&lt;0.01).Finally,in addition to adaptability of career choice dimension,PMS severity was significantly negatively correlated to the general adaptability and the adaptability of other dimensions.Conclusion More attention should be paid to PMS in female students and to improve their physiological and mental health status.

关键词: 经前期综合征 教育 适应 心理学 学生 女(雌)性