人格相似性与关系质量的关系:单向视角

其他题名: The Relationship between Personality Similarity and Relationship Quality: One - Side Perspective

摘要: 温州两所大学的199个大学生在人际形容词量表上对自己的人际特质进行评定,并对自己选定的一个关系对象进行评定,感知与选定对象的人格相似性,同时评定与该对象的关系质量。根据自我报告和评定对象计算出假定相似性。对关系质量的分层回归分析得到人际特质两个维度的交互效应均为正,即表现出假定相似相吸的效应趋势,亲和性维度显著;相关显示假定的相似性和感知的相似性与关系质量均呈中等程度相关;路径分析表明感知的相似性中介假定相似性与关系质量的关系。

其他摘要: 199 subjects from two universities in Wenzhou city reported their own and rating a relationship target's interpersonal traits on interpersonal adjective scale.Relationship quality(RQ) and perceived personality similarity(PPS) were also measured.Assumed personality similarity(APS) was computed based on self-report and rating of target.Hierarchical regression analysis including interaction terms revealed that the interaction effects of both interpersonal dimensions were positive,which suggested there were assumed similarity-attraction tendencies on communion and agency dimensions.APS and PPS had moderate positive correlations with RQ,and APS was mediated by PPS on the effect on RQ.APS could enhance PPS,and then engendered individuals perceive and experience higher RQ.

关键词: 假定的人格相似性 感知的人格相似性 关系质量 相似相吸