人格整合的实质和中心指标及其教育启示

Alternative Title: The Essence and Central Indexes of Personality Integration and Their Enlightenment on Education

Abstract: 人格整合是指人格的各个方面被整合为一个相对协调的整体的特性。目前人格整合有六种研究取向。这六种研究取向都对人格整合的内涵和指标提出了自己的观点。目前人格整合研究存在一些缺陷,只有抓住人格整合的实质才能突破目前的困境。该文综述了六种取向的思想,提出人格整合的实质就是围绕价值目标整合调节各种人格资源以实现价值目标的过程,人格整合的两个中心指标是价值目标的适切性和人格资源的调节性。这为人格整合研究开辟了一条新的研究途径,对促进人格整合的研究有重要意义。该文还结合积极心理健康教育理念探讨了人格整合的实质和中心指标的教育启示。

Other Abstract: Personality integration indicates that the different aspects of personality are integrated into a relatively harmonious whole. There are mainly six points of view in the research into personality integration, all of which suggest its connotations and indicators. At present, there is insufficiency in the study of personality integration, and only by grasping the essence of personality integration can we break through the current dilemma. This article holds the view that the essence of personality integration is the process in which various personality resources are integrated to achieve the target values, and that the two central indicators of personality integration are the adequacy of target values and the personality resource adjustment. The article holds the view that this theory blazes a new trail for the study of personality integration. Furthermore, the article probes into the enlightening ef- fect of the essence and central indicators of personality integration on positive mental health education.

Keyword: 人格整合 人格整合的实质 中心指标 价值目标的适切性 人格资源的调节性; Subject Area人格心理学