人力资源经理工作倦怠现状及其相关因素分析

Alternative Title: Analysis of HR Managers' Job Burnout and Its Underlying Determinants

Abstract: 为了解我国人力资源经理工作压力现状,探讨其与工作倦怠、工作满意度及工作绩效之间的作用关系及作用方式,本研究采用问卷法对北京地区89名企业人力资源经理进行施测。结果表明,人力资源经理工作压力处于中等水平,造成工作压力的主要因素分别是职业发展、组织氛围、工作责任及组织结构;工作倦怠处于中等偏下水平,其中效能感低下这个倦怠因素相对严重。另外,工作压力与工作倦怠正相关,工作倦怠与工作满意度、工作绩效存在负相关关系,而工作倦怠在工作压力与工作满意度、工作绩效之间起中介作用。

Other Abstract: In order to explore the status quo of working pressure and the relationship among working pressure,job burnout,job satisfaction and job performance,we conduct a questionnaire-based investigation to human resources managers in Beijing.The results show that HR managers' working pressure is at medium level with an average point of 3.42.The top four pressure factors are career development,organizational climate,job responsibilities and organizational structure.Job burnout is in a low-middle level,in which self-efficiency is a relatively serious problem.In addition,working pressure and burnout are positively related,and job burnout is negatively related with job satisfaction and performance.Moreover,job burnout plays a mediation effect between working pressure and job satisfaction and performance.

Keyword: 人力资源经理 工作倦怠 工作压力 工作满意度 工作绩效; Subject Area工业与组织心理学