认知风格、认知操作对智力水平个体差异的影响机制

Alternative Title: The Mechanism of Cognitive Styles and Operations Influencing on Individual Difference of Intelligence Level

Abstract: 该研究以探查不同智力水平群体的认知风格是否不同以及认知风格对智力个体差异的影响机制为目的,在256名14~15岁被试的韦氏智力测验和认知风格测量基础上,通过比较不同智商水平组的认知风格、观察认知风格与智商分数之间的相关、比较控制与未控制认知风格下认知操作与智商分数相关变化;结果发现不同智商群体各自的主导性认知风格迥异,控制认知风格下认知操作与智力水平之间相关显著降低;这说明认知风格以潜在、稳定的组织方式影响着认知操作,继而影响智力水平,认知操作相比于认知风格对智力个体差异的影响更为强大、直接。

Other Abstract: It is the object to investigate whether the cognition styles are different or not among groups of the different intelligence level and how the cognition styles and cognitive operations influences the individual difference of intelligence level.On the base of measuring 256 children's intelligence and cognitive styles,the cognitive styles of the groups were compared,the relation between IQ and cognitive operations and the partial relation under controlling cognitive styles were observed.Some results were founded.There are different cognitive styles in the groups,and the partial relation is smaller than the relation.Some conclusions are drawn.The cognitive styles have some potentially and stably organized effect on the cognitive operations,and then do on the intelligence level.The cognitive operations have bigger and more direct effect than the cognitive styles on the individual difference of intelligence level.

Keyword: 认知风格 智商群体 认知操作 智力个体差异; Subject Area人格心理学