认知心理学:理解脑、心智和行为的基石

其他题名: Cognitive Psychology:Foundations for Understanding Brain, Mind, and Behavior

摘要: 认知心理学自20世纪五六十年代登上历史舞台之后,便以其独特的理论视角影响着心理学。从研究主题来说,认知心理学的研究主要涉及感知觉与意识、注意、学习和记忆、语言认知、情绪和社会认知以及奖励和决策等。认知心理学对人类了解自身和外部世界的关系发挥着重要作用,世界各国的研究机构对认知心理学及其相关学科颇为重视并寄予厚望,近几十年来先后部署了围绕脑、行为、心智的长期规划,多个与认知心理学相关的问题也被列为前沿科学问题。我国研究机构近年来在认知心理学和认知神经科学领域也获得了长足的发展,并希望在今后的国家重大科学研究计划中发挥重要作用。

其他摘要: Since its inception in the 1950s, cognitive psychology has been exerting a great influence on the development of psychological research with its distinctive theoretical perspective. The major research areas of cognitive psychology encompass sensation and perception, consciousness, attention, learning and memory, language processing, emotion and social cognition, as well as reward and decision making. Cognitive psychology has played such an important role in exploring and understanding the relationship of human and environment, that institutions around the world have invested a lot of resources and placed high hopes on it. Various decade-long projects have been proposed around the research on brain, behavior, and mind. Several research questions related to cognitive psychology have been listed in the top "Science" questions. Institutions in China have made significant progress in cognitive psychology and cognitive neuroscience in recent years, and will continue to play critical roles in major national scientific programs.

关键词: 认知心理学 认知神经科学