上级反馈对公务员组织公民行为的影响机制研究

Alternative Title: Research in the Mechanism of Effect from Upper-Government Feedback on the Behaviour of Citizens Organized by Civil Servants

Abstract: 文章是基于对北京市六家政府机关219名普通公务员进行的问卷调查分析,通过层次回归分析的方法考察了上级反馈对公务员组织公民行为各维度的作用机制。研究结果发现,在控制了人口统计学变量和工作反馈之后,上级反馈对帮助行为和谏言行为有显著正向预测作用。进一步的中介作用分析结果表明,工作投入和工作倦怠在上级反馈与帮助行为中具有完全中介作用,工作投入在上级反馈与谏言行为中具有部分中介作用。研究结果表明,上级反馈是促进公务员组织公民行为的重要因素。

Other Abstract: Based on the questionnaire survey of 219 ordinary civil servants with 6 Beijing government organs through gradation method of regression, the thesis probes into the multiple-dimension mechanisms in which the feedback from the upper government takes effect on the way civil servant organize citizens' behaviour. The findings have proven that having controlled demographic variables and work feedback, upper-government feedback has obvious positive prediction in both act and advice. The analytical findings of further medium function indicates that involvement and tiredness play a role of full medium in upper-government feedback and helping act; involvement plays a partial role of medium in upper feedback and advice. The findings show that upper feedback is an important factor that might assist civil servants in organizing citizens' behaviour.

Keyword: 上级反馈 组织公民行为 工作投入 工作倦怠; Subject Area工业与组织心理学